Dr. Andrew Chapman
Last updated: Nov 2, 2018

Dr. Andrew Chapman

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 34 years
  • Graduation year: 1987
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1306913033

Dr. Andrew Chapman DO

Hematology and Oncology Specialist

He is located at 925 Chestnut Street Suite 320A in Philadelphia, PA 19107. Can help patients with the following: Constipation, Edema, Heart Disease, Hiatal Hernia, Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL), Pulmonary Embolism (PE). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306913033. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 955-8874. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Andrew Chapman, being an hematology and oncology specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Andrew Chapman.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Beta Thalassemia
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Cancer
  • Cancer
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT)
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemophilia
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hodgkin's Disease
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Leukemia
  • Migraine
  • Multiple Myeloma
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Neutropenia
  • Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pernicious Anemia
  • Polycythemia
  • Prescription Refill
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Sickle Cell Anemia
  • Thalassemia
  • Thrombocytopenia
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Andrew Chapman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hematology/oncology .

Bills through: Jefferson University Physicians

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Comsort $250
E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons $19

Other

Consulting $250
Food and Beverage $19

Studies

Graduated in 1987

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Jefferson University Physician
833 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, 19107 PA
(215) 955-0800
Jefferson Internal Medical Associates at Bala
225 East City Avenue
Bala Cynwyd, 19004 PA
(800) 533-3669

Affiliated hospitals

THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
111 SOUTH 11TH STREET
PHILADELPHIA, 19107 PA
(215) 955-6000

Looking for more Hematology and Oncology Specialists?

Out of the 46 hematology and oncology specialists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Debajyoti Datta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 Parnassus Avenue Floor 4 San Francisco, 94143, CA
Dr. Avnish Bhatia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1321 1015 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Dr. Elizabeth Dianne Pulte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1321 1015 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Dr. Jascha C. Rubin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: FL 6 207 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Dr. Joseph N. Tropea
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 320A 925 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Dr. Nancy Lynn Lewis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 320A 925 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Dr. Ashwin Reddy Sama
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 320A 925 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Dr. Amy Mackenzie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 320A 925 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Dr. James A. Posey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 320A 925 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Dr. Holleh Daria Husseinzadeh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1321 1015 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Andrew Chapman treat?

Dr. Andrew Chapman provides treatment for Constipation, Edema, Heart Disease, Hiatal Hernia, Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL), Pulmonary Embolism (PE). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Andrew Chapman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Andrew Chapman is affiliated with Jefferson University Physician. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Andrew Chapman affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Andrew Chapman is affiliated with THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Andrew Chapman?

Dr. Andrew Chapman's office is located at 925 Chestnut Street Suite 320A in Philadelphia, PA 19107.